Admitted applicants for the academic year 2017/2018
Admission Letters can be picked from the Academic Registrar’s office starting Wednesday 5th July 2017.

Want to enroll? Learm more

Bachelor of Business Administration
S/N Name Course Nationality Admission No.
1 Anyago Florence BBA Ugandan A017/BBA/001
2 Matukuta Hellen BBA Ugandan A017/BBA/002
3 Rukundo Ivan Kweyamba BBA Ugandan A017/BBA/003
4 Wabule Kevin Phionah BBA Ugandan A017/BBA/004
5 Nakule Julius BBA Ugandan A017/BBA/005
6 Wamika Charles BBA Ugandan A017/BBA/006
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology
S/N Name Course Nationality Admission No.
1 Negesa Flavia BScIT Ugandan A017/BScIT/001
2 Nafuna Rachael BScIT Ugandan A017/BScIT/002
3 Bumba Jamada BScIT Ugandan A017/BScIT/003
4 Ziraba Bright Silver BScIT Ugandan A017/BScIT/004
5 Wandulu Waraba Paul BScIT Ugandan A017/BScIT/005
6 Manakhe Lilly Getu BScIT Ugandan A017/BScIT/006
7 Kisakye Babra Ruth BScIT Ugandan A017/BScIT/007
Bachelor of Science in Media Technology
S/N Name Course Nationality Admission No.
1 Wamboga Aron BScMT Ugandan A017/BScMT/001
2 Okwii Samuel BScMT Ugandan A017/BScMT/002
3 Mukamire Smith BScMT Ugandan A017/BScMT/003
4 Munyana Aline BScMT Rwandese A017/BScMT/004
5 Wambi Sam BScMT Ugandan A017/BScMT/005
6 Athieno Yedida BScMT Ugandan A017/BScMT/006
7 Amutuhaire Patience BScMT Rwandese A017/BScMT/007
8 Wangolo Emma BScMT Ugandan A017/BScMT/008
9 Odoket Emma BScMT Ugandan A017/BScMT/009
10 Wangota Emma BScMT Ugandan A017/BScMT/010
Bachelor of Christian Ministry
S/N Name Course Nationality Admission No.
1 Achia Simon BCM Ugandan A017/BCM/001
2 Joseph Maker Achiek BCM South Sudanese A017/BCM/002
3 Munyana David BCM Ugandan A017/BCM/003
4 Wabulyu Hellen BCM Ugandan A017/BCM/004
Bachelor of Arts in Education
S/N Name Course Nationality Admission No.
1 Nabusoba Sarah BAED Ugandan A017/ BAED/001
2 Okoboi Julius BAED Ugandan A017/ BAED/002
3 Mboizi Keneth BAED Ugandan A017/ BAED/003
4 Oryama Joseph BAED Ugandan A017/ BAED/004
5 Buli James Wani BAED South Sudanese A017/ BAED/005
6 Lokuyu Boniface Mogga S. BAED South Sudanese A017/ BAED/006
7 Ariong Charles BAED Ugandan A017/ BAED/007
8 Stewart Emma Rachael BAED British A017/ BAED/008
9 Mulowoza Daniel BAED Ugandan A017/ BAED/009
10 Namakoye Betty BAED British A017/ BAED/010
11 Namutosi Janaina BAED Ugandan A017/ BAED/011
12 Ogali Godfrey BAED Ugandan A017/ BAED/012
13 Sentongo James BAED Ugandan A017/ BAED/013
Diploma of Business Administration
S/N Name Course Nationality Admission No.
1 Aita Elizabeth DBA Ugandan A017/DBA/001
2 Apio Dinnah DBA Ugandan A017/DBA/002
3 Ingabire Consolee DBA Ugandan A017/DBA/004
4 Afoyo Peace DBA Ugandan A017/DBA/005
Diploma of Information Technology
S/N Name Course Nationality Admission No.
1 Adiga Emmanuel Douglas DIT Ugandan A017/DIT/001
2 Nakayima Junior DIT Ugandan A017/DIT/002
3 Apoo Elizabeth DIT Ugandan A017/DIT/003
4 Khaukha Andrew DIT Ugandan A017/DIT/004
5 Mukwana Joshua DIT Ugandan A017/DIT/005
Diploma of Media Technology
S/N Name Course Nationality Admission No.
1 Nabwire Mirieri DMT Ugandan A017/DMT/001
2 Okudo Mubakar DMT Ugandan A017/DMT/002
3 Nandutu Betty DMT Ugandan A017/DMT/003
4 Wadumaga Agali DMT Ugandan A017/DMT/004
5 Ubur Atok Francis Owar DMT Ugandan A017/DMT/005
6 Nagudi Juliet DMT Ugandan A017/DMT/006
7 Mafabi Brian DMT Ugandan A017/DMT/007
Diploma of Christian Ministry
S/N Name Course Nationality Admission No.
1 Mudoba Andrew Collins DCM Ugandan A017/DCM/001
Diploma of Education
S/N Name Course Nationality Admission No.
1 Okedi Baker DED Ugandan A017/DED/001
2 Mugoya David DED Ugandan A017/DED/002
3 Kabanyoro Eva DED Ugandan A017/DED/003
4 Andera Deborah Lydia DED Ugandan A017/DED/004
5 Okello Tom DED Ugandan A017/DED/005
6 Solimo Ashum DED Ugandan A017/DED/006
7 Nafuna Gloria DED Ugandan A017/DED/007
8 Wandulu Abraham DED Ugandan A017/DED/008
9 Naigaga Irene DED Ugandan A017/DED/009
10 Mangongo Martin DED Ugandan A017/DED/010
11 Mudamba Denis Kyuka DED Ugandan A017/DED/011
12 Urumu Robert DED Ugandan A017/DED/012
13 Awori Christine DED Ugandan A017/DED/013
14 Odimil Charles DED Ugandan A017/DED/014
15 Amude George William DED Ugandan A017/DED/015
16 Mutete Ronald DED Ugandan A017/DED/016
17 Esswa Davis DED Ugandan A017/DED/017
18 Ojwang Tomas DED Ugandan A017/DED/018