Student’s General Final Admission List 2017/18

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
1 Abdifatah Adan Abdullahi A017/BScIT/SM001 Somali Male
2 Bright Silver Ziraba A017/BScIT/U002 Ugandan Male
3 Flavia Negesa A017/BScIT/U003 Ugandan Female
4 Stephen Loro Wani A017/BScIT/SS004 South Sudanese Male
5 Francis Otubet A017/BScIT/U005 Ugandan Male
6 Jamada Bumba A017/BScIT/U006 Ugandan Male
7 Nasuru Nalume A017/BScIT/U007 Ugandan Male
8 Moses Kulata A017/BScIT/U008 Ugandan Male
9 Jamila Assumani Binti A017/BScIT/C009 Congolese Female
10 Timothy Wepukhulu A017/BScIT/U010 Ugandan Male
11 Ibrahim Ben Aboubacar A017/BScIT/CM011 Comorian Male

Diploma in Information Technology

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
12 Elizabeth Apoo A017/DIT/U001 Ugandan Female
13 Emmanuel Dougas Adiga A017/DIT/U002 Ugandan Male
14 Andrew Khaukha A017/DIT/U003 Ugandan Male
15 Tutu Noah A017/DIT/SS004 South Sudanese Male
16 Junior Nakayima A017/DIT/U005 Ugandan Male

Bachalor of Science in Media Technology

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
17 Wandulu Waraba Paul A017/BScMT/U001 Ugandan Male
18 Aron Wamboga A017/BScMT/U002 Ugandan Male
19 Sam Wambi A017/BScMT/U003 Ugandan Male
20 Jeniffer Namono A017/BScMT/U004 Ugandan Female
21 Nicholas Okiria Omoit A017/BScMT/U005 Ugandan Male
22 Mercy Mukhaye A017/BScMT/U006 Ugandan Female
23 Emma Wangolo A017/BScMT/U007 Ugandan Male
24 Daniel Yagob Komi A017/BScMT/U008 Ugandan Male
25 Mirriam Neumbe A017/BScMT/U009 Ugandan Female
26 Joshua Baraka A017/BScMT/K010 Kenyan Male
27 Emma Odoket A017/BScMT/U011 Ugandan Male

Diploma in Media Technology

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
28 Mafabi Brian A017/DMT/U001 Ugandan Male
29 Mubakar Okudo A017/DMT/U002 Ugandan Male
30 Innocent Solomon Wafula A017/DMT/U003 Ugandan Male
31 Agali Wadumaga A017/DMT/U004 Ugandan Female
32 Ali Mouradi A017/DMT/CM005 Comorian Male
33 Godfrey Kadhumbula A017/DMT/U006 Ugandan Male
34 Mirieri Nabwire A017/DMT/U007 Ugandan Female

Bachelors of Business and Administration

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
35 Anyago Florence A017/BBA/U001 Ugandan Female
36 Matuka Hellen A017/BBA/U002 Ugandan Female
37 Rukundo Ivan Kweyamba A017/BBA/U003 Ugandan Male
38 Albert Mugabo A017/BBA/R004 Rwandan Male
39 Kevin Wabule A017/BBA/U005 Ugandan Male
40 Hermes Manga Masheka A017/BBA/C006 Congolese Male
41 Abdou Alzeyd A017/BBA/CM007 Comorian Male
42 Innocent Akena A017/BBA/U008 Ugandan Male
43 Davis Wandwasi A017/BBA/U009 Ugandan Male
44 Patrick Cyuzuzo A017/BBA/R010 Rwandan Male
45 Robert James Wright III A017/BBA/US011 American Male
46 Robert James Wright Jr. A017/BBA/US012 American Male
47 Joel Abook A017/BBA/U007 Ugandan Male

Diploma in Business and Administration

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
48 Elizabeth Aita A017/DBA/U001 Ugandan Female

Bachelor in Christian Ministry

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
49 Wabulyu Hellen A017/BCM/U001 Ugandan Female
50 Kisibo Benson Wabusela A017/BCM/U002 Ugandan Male
51 Simon Achia A017/BCM/U003 Ugandan Male
52 David Anyana A017/BCM/U004 Ugandan Male
53 Leonard Nambasi A017/BCM/U005 Ugandan Male
54 David Mubakye Bulolo A017/BCM/U006 Ugandan Male
55 Isaac Wabudeya A017/BCM/U007 Ugandan Male
56 James Ali Baba A017/BCM/U008 Ugandan Male
57 David Muwoya A017/BCM/U009 Ugandan Male
58 Joseph Ochil Oguti A017/BCM/U010 Ugandan Male
59 Ivan Womakuyu A017/BCM/U011 Ugandan Male

Biploma in Christian Ministry

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
60 Andrew Collins Mudoba A017/DCM/U001 Ugandan Male
61 Benard Mooli A017/DCM/U002 Ugandan Male
62 Christine Otieno A017/DCM/U003 Ugandan Female
63 Samuel Macho A017/DCM/U004 Ugandan Male
64 Paul Tong Majak Deng A017/DCM/SS005 South Sudanese Male

Bachelor of Arts in Education

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
65 Stewart Emma Rachael A017/BAED/UK001 British Male
66 Ariong Charles A017/BAED/U002 Ugandan Male
67 Namakoye Mirriam A017/BAED/U003 Ugandan Female
68 Okoboi Julius A017/BAED/U004 Ugandan Male
69 Julius Lisa A017/BAED/U005 Ugandan Male
70 Bacar Nadjidati A017/BAED/CM006 Comorian Female
71 Betty Namakoya A017/BAED/U007 Ugandan Female
72 Joseph Oryama A017/BAED/U008 Ugandan Male
73 Ziporah Mudondo A017/BAED/U009 Ugandan Female
74 Boniface Lokuyu Mogga A017/BAED/SS010 South Sudanese Male
75 James Buli Wani A017/BAED/SS011 South Sudanese Male
76 Godfrey Ogali A017/BAED/U012 Ugandan Male
77 Geofrey Meure A017/BAED/U013 Ugandan Male
78 George William Amude A017/BAED/U014 Ugandan Male
79 Gerald Byaruhanga A017/BAED/U015 Ugandan Male
80 Moreen Mukhaye A017/BAED/U016 Ugandan Female
81 Brian Kuyuka A017/BAED/U017 Ugandan Male
82 Janaina Namutosi A017/BAED/U018 Ugandan Female
83 Esther Marrion Namukhula A017/BAED/U019 Ugandan Female
84 James Sentongo A017/BAED/U020 Ugandan Male

Diploma of Arts in Education

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
85 Andera Deborah Lydia A017/DED/U001 Ugandan Female
86 Nafuna Gloria A017/DED/U002 Ugandan Female
87 Wandulu Abraham A017/DED/U003 Ugandan Male
88 Naigaga Irene A017/DED/U004 Ugandan Female
89 Martin Mungongo A017/DED/U005 Ugandan Male
90 Baker Okedi A017/DED/U006 Ugandan Male
91 Gabriel Opuce A017/DED/U007 Ugandan Male
92 Christine Awori A017/DED/U008 Ugandan Female
93 Ashum Solimo A017/DED/U009 Ugandan Male
94 Charles Omidil A017/DED/U010 Ugandan Male
95 David Mugoya A017/DED/U011 Ugandan Male
96 Davis Esswa A017/DED/U012 Ugandan Male
97 Kenneth Nagole A017/DED/U013 Ugandan Male
98 Lazaro Kakonge A017/DED/U014 Ugandan Male
99 Tom Okello A017/DED/U015 Ugandan Male
100 Thomas Ojwang A017/DED/U016 Ugandan Male
101 Enock Chemonges A017/DED/U017 Ugandan Male