Student’s General Final Admission List 2017/18

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
1 Abdifatah Adan Abdullahi A017/BScIT/SM001 Somali Male
2 Bright Silver Ziraba A017/BScIT/U002 Ugandan Male
3 Flavia Negesa A017/BScIT/U003 Ugandan Female
4 Stephen Loro Wani A017/BScIT/SS004 South Sudanese Male

Diploma in Information Technology

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
Elizabeth Apoo A017/DIT/U001 Ugandan Female
Emmanuel Dougas Adiga A017/DIT/U002 Ugandan Male
Andrew Khaukha A017/DIT/U003 Ugandan Male

Bachalor of Science in Media Technology

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
Wandulu Waraba Paul A017/BScMT/U001 Ugandan Male
Aron Wamboga A017/BScMT/U002 Ugandan Male
Sam Wambi A017/BScMT/U003 Ugandan Male

Diploma in Media Technology

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
Mafabi Brian A017/DMT/U001 Ugandan Male
Mubakar Okudo A017/DMT/U002 Ugandan Male
Innocent Solomon Wafula A017/DMT/U003 Ugandan Male
Agali Wadumaga A017/DMT/U004 Ugandan Female
Ali Mouradi A017/DMT/CM005 Comorian Male

Bachelors of Business and Administration

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
Anyago Florence A017/BBA/U001 Ugandan Female
Matukuta Hellen A017/BBA/U002 Ugandan Female
Rukundo Ivan Kweyamba A017/BBA/U003 Ugandan Male
Albert Mugabo A017/BBA/R004 Rwandan Male
Kevin Wabule A017/BBA/U005 Ugandan Male
Hermes Manga Masheka A017/BBA/C005 Congolese Male

Diploma in Business and Administration

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
Elizabeth Aita A017/DBA/U001 Ugandan Female

Bachelor in Christian Ministry

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
Wabulyu Hellen A017/BCM/U001 Ugandan Female
Kisibo Benson Wabusela A017/BCM/U002 Ugandan Male

Biploma in Christian Ministry

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
Andrew Denis Mudoba A017/DCM/U001 Ugandan Male

Bachelor of Arts in Education

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
Stewart Emma Rachael A017/BAED/UK001 British Male
Ariong Charles A017/BAED/U002 Ugandan Male
Namakoye Mirriam A017/BAED/U003 Ugandan Female
Okoboi Julius A017/BAED/U004 Ugandan Male
Julius Lisa A017/BAED/U005 Ugandan Male
Bacar Nadjidati A017/BAED/CM006 Comorian Female
Betty Namakoya A017/BAED/U007 Ugandan Female
Joseph Oryama A017/BAED/U008 Ugandan Male
Ziporah Mudondo A017/BAED/U009 Ugandan Female
Boniface Lokuyu Mogga A017/BAED/SS010 South Sudanese Male
James Buli Wani A017/BAED/SS011 South Sudanese Male
Godfrey Ogali A017/BAED/U012 Ugandan Male

Diploma of Arts in Education

S/N STUDENT’S NAME REG.NUMBER NATIONALITY GENDER
Andera Deborah Lydia A017/DED/U001 Ugandan Female
Nafuna Gloria A017/DED/U002 Ugandan Female
Wandulu Abraham A017/DED/U003 Ugandan Male
Naigaga Irene A017/DED/U004 Ugandan Female
Martin Mungongo A017/DED/U005 Ugandan Male
Baker Okedi A017/DED/U006 Ugandan Male
Gabriel Opuce A017/DED/U007 Ugandan Male
Christine Awori A017/DED/008 Ugandan Female
Ashum Solimo A017/DED/009 Ugandan Male